Rates


















North American Price List

SpeciesShoulderLifesize
Alligator335.00 C.M.-FT385.00 O.M.-FT
Antelope435.002050.00
Bear - Black475.001850.00 to 2400.00
1/2 Black Bear800.00 to 1200.00
Bear - Grizzly500.003150.00 to 3550.00
Bear - Brown500.003150.00 to 3750.00
Buffalo1275.003850.00
Caribou775.003400.00
Deer455.002450.00
Elk885.003650.00
Bugling Elk945.003800.00
AK Moose1000.004550.00
MT Moose935.004300.00
Mt. Goat500.002300.00
1/2 Mt. Goat1250.00
Mt. Lion465.002350.00
Mt. Sheep645.002450.00
Ewe Sheep465.002100.00
Musk Ox1250.003950.00
 
 Open mouth are 10% TO 15% extra
Pedestal mounts are 35% extra
All habitat is extra
Unless otherwise noted, 1/2 lifesize are 70% of price
 
African Price List

SpeciesHeadsLifesize
Baboon485.002100.00
Blesbok585.002400.00
Bontebok585.002400.00
Bongo895.004500.00
Bushpig755.002300.00
Cape Buffalo1320.009500.00
Dik Dik410.001550.00
Duikers410.001550.00
Eland1285.009500.00
Elephant19000.00P.O.R.
Gazelle645.002300.00
Gemsbok820.003600.00
Tebeestes755.003500.00
Hippo3700.00P.O.R.
Hyena585.002350.00
Impala595.002350.00
Giraffe4450.00P.O.R.
Greater Kudu1050.004700.00
Lesser Kudu800.00 3450.00
Lechwe800.002800.00
Lion900.005350.00
Leopard650.003050.00-3320.00
Nyala785.003200.00
Oryx820.003300.00
Reedbuck660.002700.00
Roam895.004000.00
Sable855.004000.00
Sitaunga685.003000.00
Springbok595.002600.00
Waterbuck835.003550.00
Warthog775.00*3100.00*
Wildebeest810.003600.00
Zebra 810.004400.00
 
 
All pedestal mounts 35% extra
All prices are subject to change without notice
All habitat is extra
All 1/2 size mounts are 70% of lifesize rates
*Includes Artificial Tusks
 
Exotics Price List

SpeciesHeadsLifesizeSkulls
Axis475.002350.00 135.00
Blackbuck440.001750.00135.00
Chamois525.001750.00135.00
Fallow500.002200.00135.00
Goat - Spanish495.001900.00135.00
Ibexes550.002250.00135.00
Markhor550.002250.00135.00
Red Stag875.003600.00200.00
Roe Deer450.001800.00135.00
Blue Bull850.003450.00200.00
Aoudad600.002300.00200.00
Barasinga775.003550.00200.00
Mouflon495.002000.00200.00
Corsigan495.002000.00200.00
Red Sheep495.002000.00200.00
Sika475.001950.00135.00
Tur600.002750.00200.00
Tahr575.002750.00200.00
Peccary425.001450.00135.00
Boar475.002800.00150.00
  All 1/2 size mounts are 70% of lifesize rates
Pedestal mounts are 35% extra
 
Fur Bearing Price List

SpeciesLifesize
Badger485.00
Bobcat575.00
Coyote675.00
Fox550.00
Beaver575.00
Otter495.00
Lynx700.00
Raccoon500.00
Marten275.00
Wolf1450.00
Wolverine750.00
Weasel200.00
Jackal650.00
 
Rug Price List

Black Bear130.00 per foot
Grizzly Bear185.00 per foot
Kodiak185.00 per foot
Brown Bear185.00 per foot
Mt. Lion875.00
Mt. Goat950.00
Badger415.00
Bobcat450.00
Lynx575.00
Coyote450.00
Fox425.00
Otter400.00
Raccoon400.00
Wolf875.00
Wolverine575.00
Hyena825.00
Jackal475.00
Leopard1300.00
Lion2100.00
Zebra925.00*
Impala size350.00*
Sable size550.00*
 *Backing Extra
Call for quote on skulls
 
Birds Price List

SpeciesFlyingStandingStrut
Crane535.00495.00
Ducks250.00250.00
Geese385.00375.00
Grouse250.00250.00
Pheasant250.00250.00
Swan575.00525.00
Turkey535.00500.00550.00
Turkey fan mount85.00  
 
Fish Price List

Coldwater11.00 per inch
Warmwater11.00 per inch
Pedestal Mount16.50 per inch
Fiberglass Reproductions15.50 to 19.50 per inch
Saltwater Reproductions16.50 to 21.00 per inch
 
Call on Tanning & Novelties
Call for quote on skulls


Capp's Taxidermy logo
Capp's Taxidermy Studio LLC
Don Capp
213 East Park
Anaconda, Montana 59711
(406) 560-4195
Email Capp's Taxidermy
Visit Us On Facebook



Home | Artist | Gallery | Studio | Sculpture | For Sale | Blog | Shipping | Rates | Links | Contact


© 2002- Capp's Taxidermy Studio All Rights Reserved