Rates


















North American Price List

SpeciesShoulderLifesize
Alligator335.00 C.M.-FT385.00 O.M.-FT
Antelope445.002050.00
Bear - Black475.00 2400.00
1/2 Black Bear900.00 to 1300.00
Bear - Grizzly500.00 3650.00
Bear - Brown500.00 3850.00
Buffalo1375.004050.00
Caribou785.003400.00
Deer475.002450.00
Elk955.003850.00
Bugling Elk1000.004000.00
AK Moose1250.004550.00
MT Moose1050.004300.00
Mt. Goat595.002450.00
1/2 Mt. Goat1350.00
Mt. Lion465.002450.00
Mt. Sheep725.002450.00
Ewe Sheep550.002100.00
Musk Ox1350.004050.00
 
 Open mouth are 10% TO 15% extra
Pedestal mounts are 35% extra
All habitat is extra
Unless otherwise noted, 1/2 lifesize are 75% of price
 
African Price List

SpeciesHeadsLifesize
Baboon495.002100.00
Blesbok585.002400.00
Bontebok585.002400.00
Bongo915.004550.00
Bushpig765.002300.00
Cape Buffalo1320.009500.00
Dik Dik410.001550.00
Duikers410.001550.00
Eland1285.009500.00
Elephant19000.00P.O.R.
Gazelle645.002300.00
Gemsbok820.003600.00
Tebeestes765.003500.00
Hippo3700.00P.O.R.
Hyena585.002350.00
Impala595.002350.00
Giraffe4450.00P.O.R.
Greater Kudu1050.004700.00
Lesser Kudu800.00 3450.00
Lechwe800.002800.00
Lion900.005750.00
Leopard650.003150.00-3800.00
Nyala785.003200.00
Oryx820.003300.00
Reedbuck660.002700.00
Roam895.004000.00
Sable855.004000.00
Sitaunga685.003000.00
Springbok595.002600.00
Waterbuck835.003550.00
Warthog775.00*3100.00*
Wildebeest810.003600.00
Zebra 810.004400.00
 
 
All pedestal mounts 35% extra
All prices are subject to change without notice
All habitat is extra
All 1/2 size mounts are 75% of lifesize rates
*Includes Artificial Tusks
 
Exotics Price List

SpeciesHeadsLifesizeSkulls
Axis510.002450.00 135.00
Blackbuck465.001850.00135.00
Chamois525.002050.00135.00
Fallow520.002450.00135.00
Goat-Spanish495.002200.00135.00
Ibexes570.002350.00135.00
Markhor550.002250.00135.00
Red Stag895.003600.00200.00
Roe Deer450.001800.00135.00
Blue Bull885.003650.00200.00
Aoudad620.002350.00200.00
Barasinga795.003550.00200.00
Mouflon495.002200.00200.00
Corsigan495.002200.00200.00
Red Sheep495.002200.00200.00
Sika475.002150.00135.00
Tur610.002850.00200.00
Tahr575.002850.00200.00
Peccary450.001450.00135.00
Boar485.002900.00150.00
Buffalo1350.004300.00350.00
  All 1/2 size mounts are 75% of lifesize rates
Pedestal mounts are 35% extra
 
Fur Life Size Price List

SpeciesLifesize
Badger525.00
Bobcat675.00
Coyote725.00
Fox625.00
Beaver575.00
Otter500.00
Lynx750.00
Raccoon500.00
Marten285.00
Wolf1650.00
Wolverine785.00
Weasel200.00
Jackal700.00
 
Rug Price List

Black Bear135.00 per foot
Grizzly Bear195.00 per foot
Kodiak195.00 per foot
Brown Bear195.00 per foot
Mt. Lion925.00
Mt. Goat985.00
Badger425.00
Bobcat525.00
Lynx635.00
Coyote500.00
Fox485.00
Otter450.00
Raccoon445.00
Wolf925.00
Wolverine625.00
Hyena855.00
Jackal485.00
Leopard1300.00
Lion2100.00
Zebra985.00*
Impala size350.00*
Sable size550.00*
 *Backing Extra
Call for quote on skulls,tanning
 
Birds Price List

SpeciesFlyingStandingStrut
Crane535.00495.00
Ducks265.00265.00
Geese385.00375.00
Grouse250.00265.00
Pheasant265.00265.00
Swan625.00550.00
Turkey565.00500.00625.00
Turkey fan mount85.00  
 
Fish Price List

Coldwater12.00 per inch
Warmwater12.00 per inch
Pedestal Mount17.50 per inch
Fiberglass Reproductions16.75 to 19.50 per inch
Saltwater Reproductions18.50 to 21.00 per inch
 
Call on Tanning & Novelties
Call for quote on skulls


Capp's Taxidermy logo
Capp's Taxidermy Studio LLC
Don Capp
213 East Park
Anaconda, Montana 59711
(406) 560-4195
Email Capp's Taxidermy
Visit Us On Facebook



Home | Artist | Gallery | Studio | Sculpture | For Sale | Blog | Shipping | Rates | Links | Contact


© 2002-2014 Capp's Taxidermy Studio All Rights Reserved