Rates
<2950.00


















North American Price List

SpeciesShoulderLifesize
Alligator335.00 C.M.-FT385.00 O.M.-FT*
Antelope475.002400.00*
Bear - Black475.00 2500.00*
1/2 Black Bear950.00 to 1400.00*
Bear - Grizzly500.00 4100.00*
Bear - Brown500.00 4500.00*
Buffalo1395.004500.00*
Caribou785.003900.00*
Deer510.002550.00*
Elk995.004100.00*
Bugling Elk1050.004250.00*
AK Moose1350.005200.00*
MT Moose1050.004900.00*
Mt. Goat600.002500.00*
1/2 Mt. Goat1400.00*
Mt. Lion465.002750.00*
Mt. Sheep725.002750.00*
Ewe Sheep725.002750.00*
Musk Ox1395.004500.00*
 
 Open mouth are 10% TO 15% extra
Pedestal mounts are 35% extra
*All Bases/habitat is extra
Unless otherwise noted, 1/2 lifesize are 75% of price
Wall and stacked pedestal 12% extra
 
African Price List

SpeciesHeadsLifesize
Baboon600.00*2100.00*
Blesbok600.002400.00
Bontebok600.002400.00
Bongo945.004950.00
Bushbuck600.002400.00
Bushpig765.002600.00
Cape Buffalo1375.009500.00
Dik Dik440.001650.00
Duikers440.001650.00
Eland1285.009500.00
Elephant19000.00P.O.R.
Gazelle645.002300.00
Gemsbok885.003600.00
Tebeestes795.003500.00
Hippo3700.00*P.O.R.*
Hyena685.00*2350.00*
Impala595.002350.00
Giraffe4450.00P.O.R.
Greater Kudu1100.004700.00
Lesser Kudu850.00 3450.00
Lechwe800.002800.00
Lion900.00*5950.00*
Leopard650.00*3250.00-3850.00*
Nyala795.003200.00
Oryx885.003300.00
Reedbuck665.002700.00
Rhino Repo5500.00P.O.R.
Roam900.004000.00
Sable885.004000.00
Sitaunga695.003000.00
Springbok595.002600.00
Waterbuck885.003550.00
Warthog775.00*3100.00*
Wildebeest875.003600.00
Zebra 875.004400.00
 
 
All pedestal mounts 35% extra
All prices are subject to change without notice
All BASES/HABITAT ARE EXTRA ***
All 1/2 size mounts are 75% of lifesize rates
*ALL OPEN MOUTHS ARE EXTRA
 
Exotics Price List

SpeciesHeadsLifesizeSkulls
Axis525.002450.00 135.00
Blackbuck465.001950.00135.00
Chamois525.002450.00135.00
Fallow535.002450.00135.00
Goat-Spanish535.002475.00135.00
Ibexes595.002450.00135.00
Markhor550.002450.00135.00
Red Stag935.003600.00200.00
Roe Deer450.001800.00135.00
Blue Bull885.003650.00200.00
Aoudad765.002550.00200.00
Barasinga795.003550.00200.00
Mouflon500.002200.00200.00
Corsigan500.002200.00200.00
Red Sheep500.002200.00200.00
Marco Polo1000.00325.00
Sika525.002150.00135.00
Tur695.002850.00200.00
Tahr650.002850.00200.00
Peccary450.001650.00135.00
Boar495.002900.00150.00
Buffalo1375.004300.00350.00
  All 1/2 size mounts are 75% of lifesize rates
Pedestal mounts are 35% extra
 
Fur Life Size Price List

SpeciesLifesize
Badger535.00*
Bobcat685.00*
Coyote750.00*
Fox635.00*
Beaver675.00*
Otter600.00*
Lynx785.00*
Raccoon500.00*
Marten285.00*
Wolf1650.00*
Wolverine785.00*
Weasel200.00*
Jackal700.00*
* OPEN MOUTHS ARE EXTRA / ALL BASES/HABITAT EXTRA
 
Rug Price List

Black Bear150.00 per foot
Grizzly Bear210.00 per foot
Kodiak210.00 per foot
Brown Bear210.00 per foot
Mt. Lion925.00
Mt. Goat985.00
Badger425.00
Bobcat525.00
Lynx635.00
Coyote500.00
Fox485.00
Otter450.00
Raccoon445.00
Wolf925.00
Wolverine625.00
Hyena855.00
Jackal485.00
Leopard1300.00
Lion2100.00
Zebra985.00*
Impala size350.00*
Sable size550.00*
 *Backing Extra
Call for quote on skulls,tanning
 
Birds Price List

SpeciesFlyingStandingStrut
Crane535.00495.00
Ducks300.00310.00
Geese385.00395.00
Grouse300.00310.00
Pheasant300.00310.00
Swan650.00575.00
Turkey575.00550.00625.00
Turkey fan mount85.00  
 
Fish Price List

Coldwater13.50 per inch
Warmwater13.50 per inch
Pedestal Mount17.50 per inch
Fiberglass Reproductions17.00 to 19.50 per inch
Saltwater Reproductions18.50 to 21.00 per inch
 
Call on Tanning & Novelties
Call for quote on skulls


Capp's Taxidermy logo
Capp's Taxidermy Studio LLC
Don Capp
213 East Park
Anaconda, Montana 59711
(406) 560-4195
Email Capp's Taxidermy
Visit Us On Facebook



Home | Artist | Gallery | Studio | Sculpture | For Sale | Blog | Shipping | Rates | Links | Contact


© 2002-2015 Capp's Taxidermy Studio All Rights Reserved